Silks unavailable

Sir Les Patterson

Racing history, form analysis, and odds trends

Next Race
Fri 23 Oct
Dundalkat19:15• 5f
6/1Bet Now
Total Races
26
Wins
3
Win Rate
12%
Place Rate
38%
Race History
DateTrackPosOdds
3 OctDundalk
2/8
3/1
2 OctDundalk
2/8
3/1
14 SeptCurragh
24/24
16/1
13 SeptCurragh
24/24
16/1
16 AugDundalk
3/12
4/1
15 AugDundalk
3/12
4/1
19 JulCurragh
14/20
20/1
18 JulCurragh
14/20
20/1
15 JunCork
6/15
22/1
14 JunCork
6/15
22/1
Placement History
Odds History
About Sir Les Patterson

Sir Les Patterson has competed in 26 races, recording 3 wins (12% win rate) and 7 additional place finishes. The horse has raced at Dundalk, Curragh, Cork, Newmarket and other venues. Most recently, Sir Les Patterson finished 2nd of 8 at Dundalk on 2026-10-03.

This horse has shown winning form and should be considered a contender in suitable conditions.

Frequently Asked Questions
What is Sir Les Patterson's win rate?

Sir Les Patterson has won 3 out of 26 races, giving a win rate of 12.0%.

How has Sir Les Patterson performed recently?

In their last 5 races, Sir Les Patterson finished: 2nd at Dundalk, 2nd at Dundalk, 24th at Curragh, 24th at Curragh, 3rd at Dundalk.

Which tracks suit Sir Les Patterson best?

Based on past performance, Sir Les Patterson has shown good results at Dundalk (2/6 wins), Curragh (0/8 wins), Cork (0/2 wins).

How often does Sir Les Patterson place in races?

Sir Les Patterson has placed (finished 1st, 2nd, or 3rd) in 10 out of 26 races, giving a place rate of 38.0%.

Is Sir Les Patterson a good bet?

Sir Les Patterson's recent form suggests caution. Review their performance trends and consider the specific race conditions before placing any bets.