Silks unavailable

Kitty Foyle

Racing history, form analysis, and odds trends

Next Race
Sat 24 Oct
Cheltenhamat14:20• 2m 7f 208y
22/1Bet Now
Total Races
28
Wins
3
Win Rate
11%
Place Rate
50%
Race History
DateTrackPosOdds
23 AugNewton Abbot
3/5
13/2
22 AugNewton Abbot
3/5
13/2
9 JulKempton
9/9
50/1
8 JulKempton
9/9
50/1
19 MayHuntingdon
2/6
167/50
13 AprWincanton
1/3
4/1
12 AprWincanton
1/3
4/1
24 NovKempton
3/9
17/2
18 OctStratford
3/5
2/1
24 AugGoodwood
4/5
5/1
Placement History
Odds History
About Kitty Foyle

Kitty Foyle has competed in 28 races, recording 3 wins (11% win rate) and 11 additional place finishes. The horse has raced at Newton Abbot, Kempton, Huntingdon, Wincanton and other venues. Most recently, Kitty Foyle finished 3rd of 5 at Newton Abbot on 2026-08-23.

This horse has shown winning form and should be considered a contender in suitable conditions.

Frequently Asked Questions
What is Kitty Foyle's win rate?

Kitty Foyle has won 3 out of 28 races, giving a win rate of 11.0%.

How has Kitty Foyle performed recently?

In their last 5 races, Kitty Foyle finished: 3rd at Newton Abbot, 3rd at Newton Abbot, 9th at Kempton, 9th at Kempton, 2nd at Huntingdon.

Which tracks suit Kitty Foyle best?

Based on past performance, Kitty Foyle has shown good results at Wincanton (2/2 wins), Goodwood (1/2 wins), Newton Abbot (0/2 wins).

How often does Kitty Foyle place in races?

Kitty Foyle has placed (finished 1st, 2nd, or 3rd) in 14 out of 28 races, giving a place rate of 50.0%.

Is Kitty Foyle a good bet?

While Kitty Foyle's win rate is modest, their place rate of 50.0% suggests they could be worth considering for each-way bets.