Silks unavailable

Irish Incentive

Racing history, form analysis, and odds trends

Total Races
13
Wins
0
Win Rate
0%
Place Rate
31%
Race History
DateTrackPosOdds
11 OctSouthwell
8/9
13/2
10 OctSouthwell
8/9
13/2
24 SeptRedcar
3/12
14/1
23 SeptRedcar
3/12
14/1
17 MayDoncaster
12/14
25/1
16 MayDoncaster
12/14
25/1
24 AprSouthwell
6/9
33/1
23 AprSouthwell
6/9
33/1
7 AprKempton
5/10
18/1
6 AprKempton
5/10
18/1
Placement History
Odds History
About Irish Incentive

Irish Incentive has competed in 13 races and 4 additional place finishes. The horse has raced at Southwell, Redcar, Doncaster, Kempton and other venues. Most recently, Irish Incentive finished 8th of 9 at Southwell on 2026-10-11.

With consistent placed efforts, Irish Incentive demonstrates competitive ability at this level.

Frequently Asked Questions
What is Irish Incentive's win rate?

Irish Incentive has won 0 out of 13 races, giving a win rate of 0.0%.

How has Irish Incentive performed recently?

In their last 5 races, Irish Incentive finished: 8th at Southwell, 8th at Southwell, 3rd at Redcar, 3rd at Redcar, 12th at Doncaster.

Which tracks suit Irish Incentive best?

Based on past performance, Irish Incentive has shown good results at Southwell (0/6 wins), Redcar (0/2 wins), Doncaster (0/2 wins).

How often does Irish Incentive place in races?

Irish Incentive has placed (finished 1st, 2nd, or 3rd) in 4 out of 13 races, giving a place rate of 31.0%.

Is Irish Incentive a good bet?

Irish Incentive's recent form suggests caution. Review their performance trends and consider the specific race conditions before placing any bets.